Estudio Praia Residence
Located a 19-minute walk from Mendes Convention Center, Estudio Praia Residence Santos is 2.2 km from a top family-friendly place like the forested zoo "ECOLOGICAL PARK Voturua".
Situated right around the corner from a beach, this apartment also offers easy access to Praca do Surfe, which is around 300 metres away. The apartment is within 10 minutes' walk of Pinheiro Machado city rail and about 5 minutes' drive from the Santos Outfall. Estudio Praia Residence is only 1.6 km from the Shopping Pátio Iporanga.
This accommodation includes a seating area with air conditioning for utmost comfort. Guests staying in the apartment will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Estudio Praia Residence features self-catering facilities like a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Praia do Sangava4538 km
- Airports
- Congonhas69 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Estudio Praia Residence?
Guests of Estudio Praia Residence can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Mendes Convention Center, placed 19 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Shopping Patio Iporanga (1.6 km) as well as Outfall of Santos (1.1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Estudio Praia Residence?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Estudio Praia Residence to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Estudio Praia Residence?
A stay at Estudio Praia Residence begins at $491. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Estudio Praia Residence?
Guests of Estudio Praia Residence can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Van Gogh, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Restaurante Olimpia is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment.